Football cushion / Poduszka z pilka

Hello,

Is this becoming boring? Cushion theme is not leaving me somehow and today we have got a football cushion for Tadhg. It’s going to travel to Ireland (I am getting an international reach 🙂 ) … have I enjoyed making it? Loved it – I hope it’s 1-0 to me for rising up to the challenge … There will be one more – but perhaps after Xmas … ordered by Santa so may need to keep it a secret a wee bit longer … winter has arrived – with real snow that lasts – seriously stay warm 🙂

 

Czesc,

Czy to juz nudy te podusie? Jakos sezon poduszkowy mnie nie opuszcza i dzis mamy poduszke z pilka dla chlopca Tadhg (imie pochodzi z Irlandi – i tam wlasnie pojedzie ta poducha – swietnie mam juz zasieg miedzynarodowy 🙂  ) … czy mialam frajde robiac ta podusie? I to jaka … mysle ze 1-0 dla mnie za podjecie wyzwania … bedzie jeszcze jedna podusia ale chyba po Gwiazdce – zamowil ja Mikolaj wiec chyba bede musiala troche wytrzymac z tym sekretem … u nas zima – prawdziwy snieg i sie trzyma – wiec tak na serio – trzymajcie sie cieplo 🙂

 

 

Advertisements

Cushion for Amelie / Poduszka dla Amelki

Hello,

Cushion season still in full swing … and this cushion for Amelie – today’s post was gifted last week at her Christening. We have had a great time and I hope Amelie as well as her parents will have lots of great moments reading bedtime literature. It’s December stay warm and good … Santa will be visiting soon …. on the cushion front still 2 more to do! 🙂

 

Czesc,

Sezon poduszkowy dalej szaleje …. i podusia dla Amelki – dzisiejszy wpis – zostala podarowana tydzien temu na chrzcinach. Uroczystosc bardzo sie udala i mamy nadzieje ze Amelia jak i rodzice przezyja wspaniale chwile podczas czytania poduszkowej literatury. Juz grudzien – tzrymajcie sie cieplo i badzcie grzeczni juz niedlugo bedzie nas odwiedzal Mikolaj! …. w temacie poduszkowym zostaly mi dwie do zrobienia. 🙂