Recycling fabric scraps / Przetwarzanie materialowych resztek

Hello,

It’s March and last week unexpectedly we have had quite some winter … the weather is not really encouraging to go out and on this “lazy” Sunday I am working hard to recycle scraps from baby quilt I made last year. All in all I have noticed 2 things: I am becoming obsessed with cushions and my teddy called “snow” seems to be rather keen on this one too. He actually keeps me company in the sewing room every time we have a project on the go. Not sure what will happen with this cushion … since 2 ladies at work are expecting … it may become a handy gift. Take care and speak soon.

 

Czesc,

Juz marzec – w zeszlym tygodniu trafila do nas nawet ostra zima … a ze pogoda nie zacheca do wysuniecia nosa z domu ja przeznaczylam ta “leniwa niedziele” na igraszki z maszyna. Postanwilam przetworzyc resztki materialu ktore zostaly mi z patchworka zrobionego w zeszlym roku. Zuwazylam ostatnio ze: mam chyba obsesje na punkcie poduszek i moj mis ktory ma na imie “snieg” chyba jakos polubil ta podusie. Snieg mieszka w “pracowni” i dotrzymuje mi towarzystwa za kazdym razem gdy mamy jakis projekt do zrobienia. Powiem szczerze ze nie wiem co sie stanie z ta poduszka ale ze w pracy 2 kolezanki sie spodziewaja to moze bedzie to “niespodziewany ale latwy prezent”. Pozdrawiam i do uslyszenia juz wkrotce.

 

 

Advertisements

4 thoughts on “Recycling fabric scraps / Przetwarzanie materialowych resztek

  1. U mnie wczoraj misiek ze znalezionych resztek a dzisiaj u Ciebie podusia:) jak zawsze super wyszło, jesteś poduszkową ekspertką 😉

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s